النتائج 1 إلى 4 من 4

الموضوع: أريد ان اعرف ما هو الجيبك

  1. #1
    عضو
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Mar 2007
    المشاركات
    189
    الدولة: Saudi Arabia
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    0

    Talking أريد ان اعرف ما هو الجيبك



    رجو من خبارء السيسكو اريد ان اعرف ما هو الجيبك وما اشكالو بالصور وجزاكم الله خير

  2. #2
    عضو برونزي الصورة الرمزية Gawad
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Nov 2009
    المشاركات
    1,933
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    18

    رد: الي خبراء السيكسو والتركيبات

    The Cisco 1000BASE-T Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is an ideal solution for Catalyst ® 6500, 4000, 3550, 2950, 3500 XL and 2900 XL Series switch customers, providing full duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to high-end workstations and between wiring closets over existing copper network infrastructures. This GBIC technology leverages the industry’s flexible, standards-based 1000BASE-X design, allowing for a simple and low-cost migration path to Gigabit Ethernet. There are two key product applications for the Cisco 1000BASE-T GBIC: connectivity to high-end workstations and distribution and wiring closet interconnectivity




    Cisco 1000BASE-T GBIC
    The Cisco 1000BASE-T GBIC (product number WS-G5483) connects a GBIC port to Category 5 wiring using a standard RJ-45 interface. The maximum Category 5 wiring distance is 328 feet (100 meters).
    Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC
    The Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC (WS-G5484) operates on legacy multimode fiber (MMF) optic link spans up to 1815 feet (550 m) and on laser-optimized multimode fiber (OM3) optic link spans up to 3281 feet (1 km).
    Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC
    The Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC (WS-G5486) fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX10 standard. It allows for reaches up to 6.2 miles (10 km) over single-mode fiber (SMF) and up to 550 meters over multimode fiber (MMF). Note the requirements for mode conditioning patch (MCP) cords when coupled over legacy MMF:.
    Also note Cisco may support links up to 2 kilometers over legacy MMF in some deployment cases: .
    Cisco 1000BASE-ZX GBIC
    The Cisco 1000BASE-ZX GBIC (WS-G5487) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber optic link spans up to 43.4 miles (70 km) long. Link spans of up to 62 miles (100 km) are possible using premium single-mode fiber or dispersion shifted single-mode fiber. The GBIC provides an optical link budget of 21 dB - the precise link span length will depend on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.
    When shorter distances of single-mode fiber are used, it might be necessary to insert an in-line optical attenuator in the link to avoid overloading the receiver:
    • A 5-dB or 10-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the Cisco 1000BASE-ZX GBIC at each end of the link whenever the fiber-optic cable span is less than 15.5 miles (25 km)
    Platform Support
    Cisco GBICs are supported across a variety Cisco switches, routers, and optical transport devices. .
    Connectors and Cabling
    • Dual SC/PC connector (for optical GBIC modules)
    • RJ-45 connector (for 1000BASE-T GBIC)

    [CENTER][SIZE=4][COLOR=Blue]اللهم صلي على محمد وعلى آل محمد كما صليت على آل إبراهيم وبارك على محمد وعلى آل محمد كما باركت على آل إبراهيم في العالمين إنك حميد مجيد[/COLOR][/SIZE]

    [B][SIZE=4]اللهم احفظ مصر آمنة مطمئنة وسائر بلاد المسلمين
    اللهم قنا الفتن ما ظهر منا وما بطن
    [/SIZE][/B]
    [/CENTER]

  3. #3
    عضو الصورة الرمزية kamel_s_s
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Dec 2008
    المشاركات
    456
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    10

    رد: الي خبراء السيسكو والتركيبات

    جزاك الله خيرا

  4. #4
    عضوية جديدة
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Dec 2008
    المشاركات
    4
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    0

    رد: الي خبراء السيسكو والتركيبات



    جزاك الله خيرا على هذه المعلومات بس عايز اعرف سعرهم كام خاصة GPIC 1000BASE SX

المواضيع المتشابهه

  1. أريد ان اعرف هذه المواصفات متوافقة ام لا
    بواسطة حسن المصراوى في المنتدى الأرشيف
    مشاركات: 3
    آخر مشاركة: 03-07-2012, 22:54
  2. مشاركات: 29
    آخر مشاركة: 30-06-2012, 14:34
  3. أريد شراء رامات للاب توب ولا اعرف ايها افضل!!!
    بواسطة prof_memo في المنتدى الأرشيف
    مشاركات: 2
    آخر مشاركة: 07-01-2011, 15:49
  4. السلام عليكم أريد كسر السرعة لجهازي ولا اعرف مبتدى
    بواسطة saidabdelli في المنتدى الأرشيف
    مشاركات: 5
    آخر مشاركة: 15-11-2008, 16:40
  5. شباب أريد أن اعرف رأيكم في هذه التجميعة (AMD)
    بواسطة teefa2004 في المنتدى الأرشيف
    مشاركات: 24
    آخر مشاركة: 05-08-2008, 15:48

المفضلات

ضوابط المشاركة

  • لا تستطيع إضافة مواضيع جديدة
  • لا تستطيع الرد على المواضيع
  • لا تستطيع إرفاق ملفات
  • لا تستطيع تعديل مشاركاتك
  •