النتائج 1 إلى 9 من 9

الموضوع: تضارب في الأجوبة بين الـ testking 114 و الـ testinside 10

  1. #1
    عضو
    تاريخ التسجيل
    May 2004
    المشاركات
    447
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    0

    تضارب في الأجوبة بين الـ testking 114 و الـ testinside 10



    السلام عليكم

    في الفترة الأخيرة كنت اشتغل على إمتحان الـ CCNA
    فاللي صار إنه وبعد ما الأخ lumark_s العزيز خلى ملف الـ Testking 114 والنسخة كانت كاملة (لأن النسخة 109 الموجودة في المنتدى كانت تحتوي على نصف الأسئلة فقط) فأنا قررت إني أشوف الأسئلة بين التستكنج والتست إنسايد وأقارن بينهم بالمستطاع

    وأكتشفت عدة أشياء .. منها إن السؤالين 144- 145 في التست إنسايد مكررين

    واكتشفت (على ما أعتقد) إن أسئلة التست إنسايد هي أكثر تحديثا من اسئلة التستكنج
    تحديدا .. هناك حوالي 15 سؤال في التست إنسايد ليست موجودة في التستكنج
    كما إن هناك اسئلة في التست إنسايد موجودة على آخر ملف التست كنج الجديد مع عدم وجود شروحات للإجابة مالها .. وهذا يعني إنه تم وضعها جديدة (لما يخلون الشروحات مالت الأسئلة الجديدة يسوون إصدار آخر جديدة - لربما 115)

    واكتشفت أيضا .. أن هناك اسئلة موجودة في التست كنج والتست إنسايد ... بس صيغة السؤال تختلف ... طبعا إختلاف ترتيب الأسئلة هذا كثير ... الجديد إن صيغة السؤال تكون مختلفة في بعض الأحيان بشكل كبير ... لكن المعنى يبقى واحدا والإجابات هي نفسها


    أكتشفت أيضا وجود بعض الأسئلة من التست كنج أجوبتها تختلف عن ما هو موجود في التس إنسايد ... وسوف أضع كل سؤال في رد منفصل

    الهدف من الموضوع طبعا هو الوصول إلى الأجوبة الصحيحة

    ملاحظة :
    أنا لم أضع الصور التوضيحية مع الأسئلة .. كون إنه من الممكن الرجوع إلى السؤال من خلال ملفات الـ pdf )



    أخوكم
    ابن الولاية
    لتكن رسالتك للعالم كله هي ... الحب

  2. #2
    عضو
    تاريخ التسجيل
    May 2004
    المشاركات
    447
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    0

    رد: تضارب في الأجوبة بين الـ testking 114 و الـ testinside 10

    السؤال الأول ... المتضارب :D

    من التست إنسايد

    Q31. A static route to the 10.5.6.0/24 network is to be configured on the HFD router. The administrator wants HFD to see this static route as the most reliable route . Which command should the administrator use?
    A. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 fa0/0
    B. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 10.5.4.6
    C. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 fa0/0
    D. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 10.5.4.6
    E. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 0.0.0.255 10.5.6.0
    F. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 255.255.255.0 10.5.6.0
    Answer: C
    من التست كنج

    QUESTION NO: 4

    The TestKing network is displayed below:


    You are a network administrator and you've just finished configuring the static
    route 10.5.6.0 /24 on router TestKing. Which command should you use if you want
    TestKing to consider this route the most reliable?

    A. TestKing(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 fa0/0
    B. TestKing(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 10.5.4.6
    C. TestKing(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 fa0/0
    D. TestKing(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 10.5.4.6
    E. TestKing(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 0.0.0.255 10.5.6.0
    F. TestKing(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 255.255.255.0 10.5.6.0
    Answer: C, D
    الشرح مال التست كنج

    Explanation:

    There are two ways to specify a default static route. One is to specify the interface to use
    for forwarding packets, like the example in C. The other way is to specify the IP address
    of the next hop router, such as the example in D.

    Additional Info:

    The following is the command you use to add a static route to a routing table:

    Ip route [destination_network] [mask] [next-hop_address or exitinterface]
    [administrative_distance][permanent]

    This list describes each command in the string :

    * ip route The command used to create the static route.
    * destination network The network you're placing in the routing table.
    * mask The subnet mask being used on the network.
    * next-hop address The address of the next-hop router that will receive the packet and
    forward it to the remote network. This is a router interface that's on a directory connected
    network.

    * administrative_distance By default, static routes have an administrative distance of 1.
    You can change the default value by adding an administrative weight at the end of the
    command.
    أخوكم
    ابن الولاية
    لتكن رسالتك للعالم كله هي ... الحب

  3. #3
    عضو
    تاريخ التسجيل
    May 2004
    المشاركات
    447
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    0

    رد: تضارب في الأجوبة بين الـ testking 114 و الـ testinside 10

    التضارب الثاني (الله يهدي الجميع :D )

    من التست إنسايد

    Q35. Network users are complaining that they cannot access resources on the LAN attached to interface e0 of the Production router. Which of the following commands will display current IP addressing and the Layer 1 and Layer 2 status of this interface? (Choose three.)
    A. Production# show version
    B. Production# show protocols
    C. Production# show interfaces
    D. Production# show controllers
    E. Production# show ip interface
    F. Production# show startup-config
    Answer: BCE
    من التست كنج

    QUESTION NO: 9
    While troubleshooting connectivity issues, you log into a remote router. From there,
    you wish to see the layer 1 and layer 2 status of the interface. Which of the following
    IOS commands would you issue to check the current IP addressing, as well as the
    layer 1 and layer 2 status of an interface? (Select three answer choices)

    A. TK1# show version
    B. TK1# show protocols
    C. TK1# show interfaces
    D. TK1# show controllers
    E. TK1# show ip interface
    F. TK1# show startup-config
    Answer: C, D, E
    شرح التست كنج

    Explanation:

    "show interfaces" is used to see the IP addresses and layer 2 information configured on
    the interfaces.
    "show controllers" is used to see the layer 1 statistics. It tells about the V.35 cables
    whether they are physically attached or not.
    "show ip interfaces" is used to see the IP addresses configured on the interfaces.
    أخوكم
    أبن الولاية
    لتكن رسالتك للعالم كله هي ... الحب

  4. #4
    عضو
    تاريخ التسجيل
    May 2004
    المشاركات
    447
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    0

    رد: تضارب في الأجوبة بين الـ testking 114 و الـ testinside 10

    التضارب الثالث (اشوي وتقوم الحرب العالمية الثالثة pls: )

    من التست إنسايد (طبعا أنا مو مخلي الصور التوضيحية وتقدرون ترجعون ليها في نسخ الـ pdf)

    Q134. Refer to the exhibit. Which address and mask combination represents a summary of the routes learned by EIGRP?
    A. 192.168.25.0 255.255.255.240
    B. 192.168.25.0 255.255.255.252
    C. 192.168.25.16 255.255.255.240
    D. 192.168.25.16 255.255.255.252
    E. 192.168.25.28 255.255.255.240
    F. 192.168.25.28 255.255.255.252
    Answer: C
    سؤال التست كنج

    QUESTION NO: 15
    Exhibit:


    You work as a network technician at TestKing.com. Examine the exhibit carefully.
    Which address and maks combination represents a summary of the routes learned
    by EIGRP?

    A. 192.168.25.28 25.255.255.240
    B. 192.168.25.28 25.255.255.252
    C. 192.168.25.16 25.255.255.240
    D. 192.168.25.16 25.255.255.252
    E. 192.168.25.0 25.255.255.240
    F. 192.168.25.0 25.255.255.252
    Answer: D

    شرح التست كنج

    Explanation:

    On very large networks, there may be hundreds or even thousands of individual networks
    and subnetworks being advertised. All these routes can be very taxing on a router's
    memory and processor. For example, routers on the Internet were starting to be
    overwhelmed with a couple of hundred thousand routes. After summarizing routes and
    using CIDR, the number of routes has been dramatically reduced.

    Table 2.11: Summary Example
    IP Network Address Binary Equivalent
    172.16.100.0 10101100.0001000.01100100.0
    172.16.101.0 10101100.0001000.01100101.0
    172.16.102.0 10101100.0001000.01100110.0
    172.16.103.0 10101100.0001000.01100111.0
    172.16.104.0 10101100.0001000.01101000.0
    172.16.105.0 10101100.0001000.01101001.0
    172.16.106.0 10101100.0001000.01101010.0

    Examine the table to determine the maximum number of bits (starting from the left) that all of the
    addresses have in common. (Where they are lined up, we boldfaced them to make them
    easier for you to see.) The number of common bits is the prefix length for the
    summarized address (/20).
    In this example, we can see from the table that all of the addresses have the first 20 bits in
    common. The decimal equivalent of these first 20 bits is 172.16.96.0. So, we can write
    our new summarized address as 172.16.96.0/20. If we were to later add a network
    172.16.98.0, it would need to be behind the router summarizing this address space. If we
    didn't, it could cause problems.
    أخوكم
    ابن الولاية
    لتكن رسالتك للعالم كله هي ... الحب

  5. #5
    عضو
    تاريخ التسجيل
    May 2004
    المشاركات
    447
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    0

    رد: تضارب في الأجوبة بين الـ testking 114 و الـ testinside 10

    التضارب الخامس (لا أحد يقول أنا متسبب ومتقصد - ودي الكل يحب الكل (z) )

    من التست إنسايد

    Q135. Based on the topology table that is shown in the exhibit and assuming that variance is not configured for EIGRP, which route or routes should

    appear in the routing table?
    A. D 192.168.8.20 (2707456/2195456), Serial0/1
    B. D 192.168.2.0/24 [90/2707456] via 192.168.8.22, 00:27:50, Serial0/0
    [90/3815424] via 192.168.8.18, 00:27:50, Serial0/2
    C. D 192.168.2.0/24 [90/3815424] via 192.168.8.18, 00:27:50, Serial0/2
    D. D 192.168.8.24/30 [90/2681856] via 192.168.8.22, 00:27:50, Serial0/0
    Answer: D

    سؤال التست كنج

    QUESTION NO: 16
    Exhibit:

    You work as a network technician at TestKing.com. Examine the exhibit carefully.
    Assume that the variance is not configured for EIGRP.
    Which routes (or route) would appear in the routing table?


    A. D 192.168.8.24/30 [90/2681856] via 192.168.6.22, 00:27:50, Serial0/0
    B. D 192.168.8.20 (2707456/21955456), Serial0/1
    C. D 192.168.2.0/24 [90/3815424] via 192.168.8.18,00:27:50,Serial0/2
    D. D 192.168.2.0/24 [90/2707456] via 192.168.8.22,00:27:50, Serial 0/0 [90/3815424]
    via 192.168.8.18,00:27:50, Serial0/2
    Answer: B
    شرح التست كنج

    Explanation:

    In general, load balancing is the capability of a router to distribute traffic over all the
    router network ports that are the same distance from the destination address. Load
    balancing increases the utilization of network segments, and so increases effective
    network bandwidth. There are two types of load balancing:

    1. Equal cost path
    2. Unequal cost path


    EIGRP Load Balancing:

    Every routing protocol supports equal cost path load balancing. In addition, Interior
    Gateway Routing Protocol (IGRP) and EIGRP also support unequal cost path load
    balancing. Use the variance n command in order to instruct the router to include routes
    with a metric of less than n times the minimum metric route for that destination. The
    variable n can take a value between 1 and 128. The default is 1, which means equal cost
    load balancing. Traffic is also distributed among the links with unequal costs,
    proportionately, with respect to the metric.

    أخوكم
    ابن الولاية
    لتكن رسالتك للعالم كله هي ... الحب

  6. #6
    عضو
    تاريخ التسجيل
    May 2004
    المشاركات
    447
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    0

    رد: تضارب في الأجوبة بين الـ testking 114 و الـ testinside 10

    التضارب السادس (شفتون شلون هم اللي متقصدين السالفة وما يريدون يوصلونها لخير (H) )

    سؤال التست إنسايد

    Q156. Refer to the exhibit. A technician is testing internetwork connection problems. What is the problem indicated by the output from HostA?
    A. The routing on Router2 is not functioning properly.
    B. An access list is applied to an interface of Router3.
    C. The Fa0/24 interface of Switch1 is down.
    D. The gateway address of HostA is incorrect or not configured.
    Answer: A

    سؤال التست كنج

    QUESTION NO: 10
    In the network shown below, a technician is testing connection problems in the
    internetwork. What is the problem indicated by the output from HostA?


    A. The gateway address of HostA is incorrect or not configured.
    B. An access list is applied to an interface of TestKing3.
    C. The routing on TestKing2 is not functioning properly.
    D. The Fa0/24 interface of Switch1 is down.
    Answer: A
    الشرح مال التست كنج

    Explanation:

    Since pings sent to router TestKing1 are successful, we know that basic connectivity
    exists at least to the first hop toward the destination. However, when we perform a
    traceroute to the destination, the first hop does not show up at all. This is due to the fact
    that the host does not have a default gateway specified, and therefore does not know
    where to send traffic with a destination address in a different subnet.

    Incorrect Answers:

    B: Although this may indeed be true, if this were the problem, then the traceroutes would
    at least reach router TestKing3.
    C: If this were the problem, then the traceroute would have at least reached the first hop.
    D: If this were true, then pings sent to 192.168.3.254 would be unsuccessful.
    أخوكم
    ابن الولاية
    لتكن رسالتك للعالم كله هي ... الحب

  7. #7
    عضو
    تاريخ التسجيل
    May 2004
    المشاركات
    447
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    0

    رد: تضارب في الأجوبة بين الـ testking 114 و الـ testinside 10

    التضارب السابع (أتمنى إن الأمور تهدى ... بس أهني كل واحد فيهم يحاول يتذاكى على الثاني g: )

    سؤال التست إنسايد

    Q170. Which statement is true about full-duplex Ethernet in comparison to half-duplex Ethernet?
    A. Full-duplex Ethernet consists of a shared cable segment. Half-duplex Ethernet provides a point-to-point link.
    B. Full-duplex Ethernet uses a loopback circuit to detect collisions. Half-duplex Ethernet uses a jam signal.
    C. Full-duplex Ethernet can provide higher throughput than can half-duplex Ethernet of the same bandwidth.
    D. Full-duplex Ethernet uses two wires to send and receive. Half-duplex Ethernet uses one wire to send and receive.
    Answer: C
    سؤال التست كنج

    QUESTION NO: 8
    Which of the following statements correctly describe the differences between
    half-duplex and full-duplex Ethernet? (Select two answer choices.)

    A. Full-duplex Ethernet uses CSMA/CD to prevent collisions.
    B. Half-duplex Ethernet uses a loopback circuit to detect collisions.
    C. A full-duplex Ethernet card allows 20Mbps for data transmission.
    D. Full-duplex Ethernet makes use of two pairs of wires for data.
    E. An Ethernet hub can operate both half and full duplex simultaneously.
    Answer: B, D
    شرح التست كنج

    Explanation:

    Half-duplex Ethernet send and receives on the same line, so a loopback needs to be set to
    detect collisions. Alternatively, full-duple Ethernet doesn't have to because it uses two
    pairs of wire, one to send and the other to receive. Collisions are not possible on full
    duplex Ethernet networks.

    Incorrect Answers:

    A. Full duplex uses both pairs of wires, so transmissions are sent on the first pair, and
    data that is received come in on the other pair. This prevents collisions.
    C. Full duplex allows for data to be sent and received at the same time. It will not double
    the amount of bandwidth at any given time. The speed of the Ethernet link will remain at
    10/100.
    E. Hubs are shared devices and can only support one mode, unlike switches.
    وهذا هو التضارب الأخير الذي وقعت عيناي عليه

    أخوكم
    ابن الولاية
    لتكن رسالتك للعالم كله هي ... الحب

  8. #8
    عضو
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Apr 2007
    المشاركات
    136
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    0

    رد: تضارب في الأجوبة بين الـ testking 114 و الـ testinside 10

    نبدء مع بعض نحل التضارب يمكن الناس تتراضي و متوصلش للمحاكم

    بالنسبه للاول تست انسايد هو المحق لان استخدامك للامر المختار يجعل الad=0 بينما الاختيار الثاني اللي مختاره التست كنج يجعل الad=1 هو طبعا مختار نفس الاختيار بتاع التست انسايد وضاف عليه كمان اجابه

    الثاني اعتقد انسايد علي حق ايضا لان امر الcontroller يوضح نوع الكابل فقط وهذا ليس مطلوب

    ساترك اللي فيهم رسم لاني مكسل اروح اشوف الاسئله
    بس عندي ملحوظه علي السادس انا السؤال ده ركز في الرسومات لان هتلاقي فيه اختلاف في النتائج انا فاكر السؤال لانه موجود في الباس فورشور موجود الاسلوبين للسؤال يعني السؤال ده اعتقد انت المخطيء
    السابع مش عارف انا اتلخط من الاثنين احاول انظر في كتاب sybex يمكن اجد الاجابه الشافيه

    المهم كمان انت عندك غلطه فين الاختلاف الرابع كتبت الثالث ثم قفزت للخامس ما شفنا رابع؟؟

  9. #9
    عضو
    تاريخ التسجيل
    May 2004
    المشاركات
    447
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    0

    رد: تضارب في الأجوبة بين الـ testking 114 و الـ testinside 10



    السلام عليكم

    عزيزي MO3TAZ20
    بالنسبة للسؤال السادس ... كلامك صحيح
    أنا راجعت الصور ... وطلع أن هناك إختلاف فعلا
    وكلامك صح أيضا بالنسبة إلى السؤال الرابع (يمكن صار تصالح)

    أما بالنسبة لباقي الأسئلة ... فسوف أتأكد أيضا بدوري وأرى
    ويدي على يدك .. نضع الحلول المناسبة إن شاء الله

    أخوكم شاكرا لكم بعمق مشاركتكم
    ابن الولاية
    لتكن رسالتك للعالم كله هي ... الحب

المواضيع المتشابهه

  1. مشاركات: 1
    آخر مشاركة: 20-09-2010, 13:01
  2. أيهم أفضل ال Pass4sure ام Testinside ام Testking
    بواسطة moustafa.safwat في المنتدى الأرشيف
    مشاركات: 2
    آخر مشاركة: 27-08-2009, 04:52

الكلمات الدلالية لهذا الموضوع

المفضلات

ضوابط المشاركة

  • لا تستطيع إضافة مواضيع جديدة
  • لا تستطيع الرد على المواضيع
  • لا تستطيع إرفاق ملفات
  • لا تستطيع تعديل مشاركاتك
  •