النتائج 1 إلى 13 من 13

الموضوع: 269 من أسئلة ال A+

  1. #1
    عضو برونزي الصورة الرمزية علي2060
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Aug 2003
    المشاركات
    2,759
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    17

    269 من أسئلة ال A+



    بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم
    السلام عليكم و رحمة الله و بركاته
    هذه مجموعة من أسئلة ال A+

  2. #2
    عضو برونزي
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Jun 2002
    المشاركات
    3,499
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    0
    ??
    [IMG]http://www.alshula.net/yaser/MCP-RGB.jpg[/IMG]
    [IMG]http://www.arabhardware.net/forum/images/smilies/smile_crazy.gif[/IMG]
    لن أرد على أي تساؤلات فنية ترد عبر بريدي الشخصي أو الرسائل الخاصة g:

  3. #3
    عضو
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Aug 2003
    المشاركات
    136
    الدولة: Egypt
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    0
    يا راجل كل ديه أسئلة؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟
    كتير قوى كده ليه!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  4. #4
    عضو
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Aug 2003
    المشاركات
    19
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    0
    المدون الأصلي لها nsync
    يا راجل كل ديه أسئلة؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟
    كتير قوى كده ليه!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    :D :D :D

  5. #5
    عضو برونزي
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Dec 2002
    المشاركات
    3,045
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    0
    أين الأسئله يا أخي ؟؟؟؟؟؟!!!!!!!!!!
    [CENTER][COLOR="DarkRed"][B][SIZE="5"]إن النجاح الذي تستمتع به اليوم هو نتيجة الثمن الذي دفعته في الماضي[/SIZE][/B][/COLOR][/CENTER]

  6. #6
    عضو برونزي الصورة الرمزية علي2060
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Aug 2003
    المشاركات
    2,759
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    17

    Question

    بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم
    كنت أظن أنني عملت ATTACHMENT مزبوط هنا
    ولكن كيف ما زبط معي؟؟؟؟
    محاولة تانية
    حجم الملف فقط 71kB

  7. #7
    عضو برونزي الصورة الرمزية علي2060
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Aug 2003
    المشاركات
    2,759
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    17
    COMPTIA A+ Certification Operating System Exam Prep

    1. What happens to files deleted from the Recycle Bin?

    A. Clusters are flushed.

    B. The files are moved to C: Windows Temp.

    C. Sectors of hard drive are blanked/erased.

    D. Associated entries in the FAT are removed.

    Answer: d

    2. Windows 2000 has been installed and no changes have been made to existing files and folders. By default, which of these extensions will be displayed in Windows Explorer? (Choose three)

    A. INI

    B. INF

    C. BIN

    D. DLL

    E. COM

    Answer: a, b, c

    3. Which GUI text editors can be used to edit the WIN.INI and AUTOEXEC.BAT? (Choose two)

    A. SYSPAD

    B. NOTEPAD

    C. SYSEDIT

    D. REGEDIT

    E. REGEDT32

    Answer: b, c

    4. Scan disk checks and fixes ______. (Choose two)

    A. Tape dives.

    B. Hard drives.

    C. Floppy drives.

    D. CD ROM drives.

    E. DVD ROM drives.

    Answer: b, c

    5. Where is the DIR command located?

    A. C:/WINDOWS

    B. COMMAND.COM

    C. C:/WINDOWS/SYSTEM

    D. C:/WINDOWS/COMMAND

    Answer: b

    6. Which Windows 2000 tools clean up old temporary Internet files? (Choose three)

    A. Disk Cleanup Wizard.

    B. Temporary File Manager.

    C. Internet Connection Wizard.

    D. Control Panel, Internet Options.

    E. Internet Explorer, Tools, Internet Options.

    Answer: a, d, e

    7. Which command allows you to view or edit configuration files?

    A. SYSEDIT

    B. REGEDIT

    C. CFGEDIT

    D. AUTOEDIT


    Answer: a

    8. What two utilities are best for editing the Windows 95 registry?

    A. Edit

    B. Regedit

    C. Regedt32

    D. Device Manager

    E. Control Panel applets

    Answer b ,e

    9. Which backup method is quickest and requires the least amount of backup storage space?

    A. Daily

    B. Normal

    C. Differential

    D. Incremental


    answer:d

    10. How is the disk defragmenter utility started in Windows 9x? (choose two)

    A. Start, Programs, Defragmenter.

    B. Right click on drive, click Disk Defragmenter.

    C. Right click on drive, Properties, Tools, and Disk Defragmenter.

    D. Start, Programs, Accessories, System Tools, Disk Defragmenter.

    E. Start, Settings, Control Panel, System, Device Manager, Disk Defragmenter.

    answer:c,d

    11. Which file gets executed in Windows 95 when a user chooses to shut down and restart in DOS mode?

    A. COMMAND.COM

    B. CONFIG.SYS

    C. DOSSTART.BAT

    D. AUTOEXEC.BAT

    answer:c

    12. What information is monitored by the Windows 95 application, System Monitor?

    A. Anti-virus applications.

    B. Virtual memory.

    C. Interrupt settings.

    D. Hardware compatibility protocol.

    E. Network clients and server information.

    answer:b,e

    13. Where are processes and background applications loaded? (choose two)

    A. IO.SYS

    B. WIN.INI

    C. Registry

    D. BOOT.ini

    answer:b,c


    14. Which of these volume types are supported by Windows 2000? (choose three)

    A. Parity

    B. Raid-5

    C. Spanned

    D. Mirrored

    E. Switched

    answer:b,c,d

    15. Which of the following file systems are supported by Windows 2000? (choose three)

    A. NFS

    B. FSN

    C. NTFS

    D. HPFS

    E. CDFS

    F. FAT32


    answer:c,e,f

    16. You backup files on your NTFS partition using the Windows 2000 Backup utility. These files are then restored to a FAT32 partition. Which of the following file properties are retained? (choose two)

    A. Encryption.

    B. Permission.

    C. Compressions.

    D. File attributes.

    E. Long file names.

    answer:d,e

    17. Which file determines the multiboot configuration of Windows 9x?

    A. IO.SYS

    B. SYSTEM.INI

    C. MSDOS.SYS

    D. CONFIG.SYS

    answer:c

    18. Which key strokes switch a user between simultaneously running applications in Windows?

    A. FN+TAB

    B. ALT+TAB

    C. CTRL+TAB

    D. SHIFT+TAB

    answer:b

    19. What type of file is the Windows 9x registry?

    A. Flat text file.

    B. Relational database.

    C. Hierarchical database.

    D. Spread sheet template.

    answer:c

    20. Which of these statements would be found in the autoexec.bat file?

    A. FILES=40

    B. PATH=C:X;

    C. DOS=HIGH,UMB

    D. DEVICE=HIMEM.SYS

    answer:b


    21. What is the proper command to install the Windows 2000 Recovery Console as a start up option if the CD Rom is Drive E?

    A. E:\i386\SETUP.EXE\CONSOLE

    B. E:\i386\CONSOLE.EXE\INSTALL

    C. E:\i386\WINNT32.EXE\CMDCONS

    D. E:\i386\WIN2000.EXE\RECOVERY

    answer:c

    22. Converting a disk partition to FAT 32 with Drive Converter provides which of the following advantages over FAT16? (choose three)

    A. Programs load faster.

    B. Fewer resources required.

    C. Greater file security allowed.

    D. Drive mappings are more reliable.

    E. Increase storage efficiencies.

    answer:a,b,e

    23. In which order do the following items boot?

    A. POST, BIOS, GUI, MBR.

    B. BOOT SECTOR, POST, MBR, GUI.

    C. MBR, POST, BOOT SECTOR, GUI.

    D. POST, BIOS, BOOT SECTOR, GUI.

    answer:d

    24. Which tasks should be performed before installing or upgrading software? (choose three)

    A. Copy IO.SYS.

    B. Backup .INI files.

    C. Copy BOOTSEC.DOS.

    D. Confirm OS compatibility.

    E. Determine minimum memory required.

    answer:b,d,e

    25. What two GUI paths can be taken to rename a shared network printer from within Windows 9x?

    A. My Computer, Printers.

    B. Start, Settings, Printers.

    C. Start, Accessories, System Utilities, Printers.

    D. Start, Programs, Accessories, System Tools, Printer Setup.

    E. My Computer, Control Panel, System, Device Manager, Ports, Printers.

    answer:a,b

    26. In Windows9x, the System Configuration Editor is used to view an edit which of the following files? (choose three)

    A. WIN INI

    B. BOOT.INI

    C. SYSTEM.INI

    D. MS-DOS.SYS

    E. CONFIG.SYS

    answer:a,c,e

    27. Which of the following operating systems are upgradable to Windows 2000 Professional? (choose two)

    A. OS/2

    B. WINDOWS 3.x

    C. WINDOWS 9x

    D. WINDOWS NT 4.0

    E. WINDOWS FOR GROUPS 3.x

    answer:c,d

    28. You have just installed a new modem under Windows 98 and can no longer connect with your Internet service provider with the original Dialup Networking entry. What should you do?

    A. Change the string to ATZ in modem properties.

    B. Call your telephone company to report a dead line.

    C. Configure the modem to use Dialup Networking.

    D. Select the new modem from the Dialup Networking connection's properties.

    answer:d

    29. Your sound card is not working and appears with an exclamation point in the Device Manager on your Windows 95 computer. What should you do next? (choose two)

    A. Ensure that the speakers are compatible.

    B. Make sure the sound card is on IRQ14.

    C. Select the default multimedia CODEC device.

    D. Start the Hardware Conflict Troubleshooter from within Windows Help.

    E. Select the properties of the sound card and examine the resources tab for conflicting resource settings.

    answer:d,e

    30. A customer is running Windows NT and has 20GBs of unformatted hard disk space. The customer wants to format the 20GB drive, move the data from his 5GB drive and label the 20GB drive as drive B. What Windows NT applet can perform all these tasks for him?

    A. File Administrator

    B. Partition Magic

    C. Drive Administrator

    D. Disk Administrator

    answer:d

    31. What files are required to make a Windows NT 4.0 boot diskette? (choose three)

    A. NTLDR.

    B. BOOT.INI.

    C. MSDOS.SYS.

    D. NTDETECT.COM.

    E. OSLOADER.EXE.

    answer:a,b,d

    32. What does an incremental backup do?

    A. Full backup of all files.

    B. Same as a differential backup.

    C. Backs up only files that have increased in size.

    D. Backs up all files that have the archived option turned on.

    answer:d

    33. What command creates an Emergency Repair Disk for Windows NT 4.0?

    A. EBD.BAT

    B. RDISK.EXE

    C. ERD.EXE/S

    D. Add/Remove Programs

    answer:b

    34. Which files must be present in the root directory of the system partition in order for Windows NT 4.0 to boot?

    A. NTLDR, BOOT.INI, NTDETECT.COM.

    B. IO.SYS, MS-DOS.SYS, NTLDR, SYSTEM.

    C. IO.SYS, MS-DOS.SYS, BOOT.INI, COMMAND.COM.

    D. NTLDR, COMMAND.COM, NTDETECT.COM, BOOT.INI.

    answer:a

    35. There are four critical components to Plug and Play: Operating system, BIOS, device drivers, and _______.

    A. Scandisk

    B. Data Keeper

    C. Software peripherals

    D. Hardware peripherals

    answer:d

    36. In the Windows 98 Device Manager, what does a black exclamation point on a yellow field next to a sound card indicate?

    A. Sound card is installed but disabled.

    B. Sound card is not functioning properly.

    C. Sound card is present physically but Windows is not detecting it.

    D. Driver for the sound card is installed but the sound card is not present physically.

    answer:b

    37. A custom application is conflicting with another application. What can you do to fix the problem temporarily on a Windows NT system?

    A. Run MS Config.

    B. Run REGEDT32.

    C. Reinstall the application.

    D. Run the application in a protected memory space.

    answer:d

    38. Your client wants to be able to share one Internet connection with other PCs. Which version of Windows 9x should be used?

    A. Windows 98.

    B. Windows 98 SE.

    C. Windows 95 OSR2.

    D. Windows 95 retail version.

    Answer: b

    39. A client calls and tells you that after installing Windows 98 on an 11GB hard drive only 6.5GB are recognized. How can you fix this problem? (Choose two)

    A. Reinstall Windows 98 from the OEM CD.

    B. Install Windows98 SE with large hard drive support.

    C. Use fdisk.exe inside of windows 98 from DOS prompt.

    D. Reformat the hard drive overlay that comes with the drive.

    E. Contact the mother board manufacturer for a BIOS upgrade.

    answer:b,e

    40. A Windows 98 computer is having display-related problems. You need to adjust the graphics hardware acceleration so that you can troubleshoot the problem. From which location can you do this?

    A. Control Panel, System, Performance, Graphics.

    B. Control Panel, System, Display Settings, Graphics.

    C. Control Panel, System, Device Manager, Properties, Graphics.

    D. Control Panel, System, Hardware Profiles, Display Settings, Graphics.

    answer:a

    41. A customer tries to log in to an Internet service provider and is repeatedly prompted to enter her username and password. Which of the following are possible causes? (choose two)

    A. NetBEUI is not installed.

    B. IPX/SPX is not installed.

    C. The modem is not functioning.

    D. Her account is no longer active.

    E. She is using an incorrect username and password combination.

    answer:d,e

    42. A user's system is running slowly after installing a new application in Windows 98. What should be checked? (choose two)

    A. Scan REG log.

    B. Available system RAM.

    C. Speed rating of RAM chips.

    D. Rotation speed of hard drive.

    E. Free space on the hard drive.

    answer:b,e

    43. How can you get a print out of the system configuration on a Windows 9x operating system?

    A. From the System Monitor, click the print button.

    B. From the Device Manager, click the print button.

    C. From a DOS prompt type sys and press <printscrn>.

    D. From a DOS prompt type msdn and press <printscrn>.

    answer:b

    44. After updating a device driver on a Windows NT 4.0 Workstation, the computer fails to boot to the GUI. What should you do to correct the problem?

    A. Reload NT.

    B. Run Scandisk and Disk Defragmenter.

    C. Press F5 to enter safe mode and delete the last device installed.

    D. Press the spacebar when the load last unknown good message appears.
    [B][COLOR="blue"][CENTER]تكلم وأنت غاضب .. فستقول أعظم حديث تندم عليه طوال حياتك[/CENTER][/COLOR][/B]

  8. #8
    عضو برونزي الصورة الرمزية علي2060
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Aug 2003
    المشاركات
    2,759
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    17
    45. You have just installed a Windows 98 Workstation on your network but can't browse any other stations on the network. Client for the Microsoft networks is installed. What should you do to allow the workstation to browse the network?

    A. Enable File and Printer sharing.

    B. Verify the workstation's IP address.

    C. Enable Browsing Services in the Control Panel.

    D. Enable NetBIOS support.

    answer:b

    46. A client calls you and states that the taskbar is missing from Windows 98. It you check to see if it has not been hidden-that is not the problem. What is the most likely cause of the problem?

    A. The system is running in Safe Mode.

    B. The registry is corrupt and must be restored from the backup.

    C. WIN.INI has been modified by a newly-installed application.

    D. SYSTEM.INI has been damaged by a newly installed application.
    answer:b


    47. After installing a program on your Windows 2000 computer you receive the following error: "Files that are required for Windows to run properly have been replaced by unrecognized versions. To maintain system stability Windows must restore the original versions of these files." Which feature of Windows 2000 causes this notification to appear?

    A. Windows file protection.

    B. Windows system guard.

    C. Windows folder security.

    D. Windows computer shield.
    answer:a


    48. You try to boot from diskette and receive the following error message, "BOOT: could not find NTLDR, please insert another disk." The disk was formatted under ______.

    A. DOS.

    B. Windows 98.

    C. Windows 95.

    D. Windows 2000.

    answer:d

    49. What should you do first when a print job is stalled in Windows NT 4.0?

    A. Restart the PC.

    B. Restart the spooler.

    C. Try another printer cable.

    D. Try another printer driver.

    answer:b

    50. A user uninstalled an application in Windows 98 and it still appears in the Start menu. How do you remove it? (choose two)

    A. Shut down and reboot the PC.

    B. Delete the item in the Device Manager.

    C. Right click the menu item on the start menu and select Delete.

    D. Right click the desktop and choose Display Properties, click Start Menu.

    E. Right click the taskbar, choose Properties and click Remove under Customize Start Menu.

    answer:c,e

    51. If a network card is physically installed in a Windows 98 computer and there is no network connectivity, what should you do to find out if the device is functioning correctly?

    A. Run net config.

    B. Look at the Device Manager.

    C. Check Network Neighborhood.

    D. Check Dialup Networking properties.

    answer:b

    52. Your customer calls and explains that he can't display an entire web page even though he has a 17 inch monitor. He has to use the scroll bars to go from right side to the left side. What change would you make to display settings. See exhibit. (Windows 9x display properties page appears).

    A. Click Advanced and change to large font.

    B. Click Advanced and change the screen size.

    C. Slide the screen area bar over to 800 by 600.

    D. Adjust contrast control until the screen has shrunk in size.

    answer:c

    53. On a Windows 9x computer, which actions can you take to print a document without spooling the print job?

    A. Set the printer to full-duplex mode.

    B. Set the printer to half-duplex mode.

    C. Select 'Disable Spooler' in the Spool Settings dialog box.

    D. Select 'Print directly to the printer' in the Spool Settings dialog box.

    answer:d

    54. A customer complains that Windows 9x frequently reports KERNEL32.DLL errors. To solve this delete _________ and reboot. It will recreate itself.

    A. System folder.

    B. KERNEL32.DLL.

    C. Win386.swp file.

    D. Windows directory.

    answer:c

    55. Which of the following can viruses infect? (choose three)

    A. CD-ROM.

    B. BOOT Sectors.

    C. System files.

    D. Network files.

    E. Write protected floppy.

    answer:b,c,d

    56. A program requests memory that the memory manager can't provide in Windows 9x. This is referred to as a _______.

    A. Page out.

    B. Page fault.

    C. Disk block.

    D. Rap block.

    answer:b

    57. You see a dialog box on your Windows NT 4.0 workstation stating that Dr.Watson has detected an error and is creating a log file. Where can you find the file to review what has caused the error?

    A. C:

    B. C:\WinNT

    C. C:\WinNT\system

    D. C:\WinNT\system32

    answer:b

    58. While trying to run a DOS application you receive an error message stating that the application does not run under Windows. Which option should you try first to resolve the problem?

    A. Reload the DOS application from the MS-DOS command prompt.

    B. Configure the setver command to allow you to run the DOS program.

    C. Install a third party program that will allow you to run the DOS program.

    D. Select 'Prevent this program from detecting Windows' in the advanced properties of the DOS application.

    answer:d

    59. Running Windows 98, you notice that the Device Manager does not list the CD-ROM drive's properties. The drive appears to be running flawlessly. What could be the problem?

    A. A 16 bit (Safe Mode) driver is specified in the WIN.INI.

    B. Wrong driver in WIN.INI.

    C. Real mode driver in CONFIG.SYS.

    D. Missing driver in AUTOEXEC.BAT.

    answer:c

    60. You just got a Windows NT stop error (full blue screen). How can you print an error message that was generated?

    A. Do a print screen.

    B. Reboot and edit the system log.

    C. Reboot and open file 0000.chk.

    D. Reboot and browse the temp folder.

    answer:b

    61. Which protocol needs to be installed for Internet access on a network?

    A. TCP/IP

    B. TELENT

    C. IPX/SPX

    D. Net BEUI

    answer:a

    62. Where can you change network identification in Windows 2000?

    A. Device manager.

    B. Network properties.

    C. System properties.

    D. Network and dial up connections.

    answer:c

    63. What is the name for a single user dialin mail server account?

    A. POP.

    B. FTP.

    C. FTTP.

    D. HTTPS.

    answer:a

    64. Which of the following operating systems come with Internet connection sharing (ICS)? (choose two)

    A. Windows 95

    B. Windows 95 OSR2

    C. Windows98

    D. Windows 98SE

    E. Windows 2000

    F. Windows NT 4.0

    answer:d,e

    65. Which utility should be run in Windows NT 4.0 to get a computer's IP address?

    A. TRACERT

    B. NETSTAT

    C. IPCONFIG

    D. NBTSTAT

    answer:c

    66. Which command should you use to test connectivity to every router between your system and a destination system?

    A. PING

    B. ROUTE

    C. TRACERT

    D. WINPCFG

    answer:c

    67. On a Windows 2000 client computer, which of the following methods can be used to map a drive letter? (Choose two)

    A. Right click My Computer.

    B. Right click Control Panel.

    C. Right click My Network Places.

    D. Right click Network and Dial-up Connection.

    answer:a,c

    68. If a Windows 2000 system is configured for TCP/IP and DHCP automatic addressing but does not find a DHCP server when booted, what will happen?

    A. Windows 2000 will not be able to start the network.

    B. System will switch automatically to Net BEUI protocol.

    C. Automatic private IP addressing will be used to assign an address.

    D. System will listen to the network to discover what range of addresses is being used and will assign an address in this range.

    answer:c

    69. Which of the following network protocols are included with Windows 2000? (choose three)

    A. XNS

    B. DEC NET

    C. NWLINK

    D. NETBEUI

    E. APPLETALK

    answer:c,d,e

    70. Which service must be installed on a Windows NT 4.0 system to allow the Dialup network access?

    A. Net BEUI.

    B. IPX/SPX.

    C. Remote access service.

    D. Dialup Networking V 1.3.

    answer:c

    71. What type of memory stores data in a swap file on a hard drive?

    A. High memory.

    B. Virtual memory.

    C. Extended memory.

    D. Random access memory.

    answer:b

    72. In which directory are local user profile settings stored by default in Windows 2000?

    A. C:\USERS

    B. C:\NETLOGON

    C. C:\WIN NTUSER.DAT

    D. C:\Documents and Settings

    answer:d

    73. Why is the semicolon used when editing the win.ini file? (choose two)

    A. Inserts a comment line.

    B. Prevents a device driver from loading.

    C. Connects to devices loading in Windows.

    D. Pauses the WIN.INI file while loading Windows.

    E. Enables peripheral devices where while loading Windows.

    answer:a,b

    74. How are hidden files unhidden in Windows 95?

    A. Tools, Options, Show All Files.

    B. Windows Explorer, View, Options, Show All Files.

    C. Windows Explorer, File, Preferences, Unhide All Files.

    D. Control Panel, Device Manager, File Attributes, Unhide.

    answer:b

    75. Which utility is used to partition a new hard drive in Windows 95?

    A. Fdisk

    B. Format

    C. Partition Manager

    D. Windows Explorer

    answer:a

    76. Which Windows 9x file can load device drivers?

    A. BOOT.INI

    B. MSDOS.SYS

    C. CONFIG.SYS

    D. AUTOEXEC.BAT

    answer:c

    77. Which of these Windows 9x files are text files? (choose Three)

    A. HIGHMEM.SYS

    B. MSDOS.SYS

    C. CONFIG.SYS

    D. SCANDISK.LOG

    E. COMMAND.COM

    F. PROGRAMMES.EXE

    answer:b,c,d

    78. What must an IDE hard drive have in order for a PC to boot?

    A. Active partition

    B. Passive partition

    C. Dynamic partition

    D. Extended partition

    answer:a

    79. Which of the following file extension types can be run from the command prompt? (choose three)

    A. .EXE

    B. .BAT

    C. .DLL

    D. .COM

    E. .RUN

    answer:a,b,d

    80. What does virtual memory do?

    A. Uses hard disk space for extra memory

    B. Uses shared parallel processor memory

    C. Borrows memory from other systems on the network

    D. Uses video and NIC address space and shares available memory with other systems on the network

    answer:a

    81. Which command can be used to remove an NTFS volume if the PC that contains it no longer has Windows NT 4 installed?

    A. MOVE

    B. FDISK

    C. FORMAT

    D. DELTREE

    answer:b

    82. A user accidentally deleted the file dialer.exe from the Windows directory. Which command is used to restore this one file from a Windows 9x installation CD?

    A. COPY

    B. X COPY

    C. X COPY32

    D. EXTRACT

    answer:d

    83. Which of the following are ways to set the system time? (choose three)

    A. Command prompt, 'time'.

    B. Device Manager, select Clock.

    C. Control Panel, select Date/Time.

    D. Taskbar properties, 'show clock.'

    E. Double-click on the clock in the system tray.

    answer:a,c,e

    84. Which types of disks does Windows 2000 support? (choose two)

    A. Basic

    B. Primary

    C. Dynamic

    D. Static

    E. Extended

    answer:a,c

    85. Which types of profiles can be used on a Windows 2000 Professional client? (choose three)

    A. Local

    B. Static

    C. Roaming

    D. Dynamic

    E. Mandatory

    answer:a,c,e

    86. Where within the Windows 2000 GUI can users be prevented from installing unsigned device drivers?

    A. Local Users and Groups, Drivers.

    B. Hardware Profiles, Device Driver.

    C. Device Manager, Computer Name.

    D. System Properties, Hardware, Signing.

    answer:d
    [B][COLOR="blue"][CENTER]تكلم وأنت غاضب .. فستقول أعظم حديث تندم عليه طوال حياتك[/CENTER][/COLOR][/B]

  9. #9
    عضو برونزي الصورة الرمزية علي2060
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Aug 2003
    المشاركات
    2,759
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    17
    88. Where is Disk Management located within Windows 2000?

    A. Control Panel

    B. Device Manager

    C. Administrative Tools

    D. Computer Management

    answer:d

    89. What files can be edited with SYSEDIT in Windows 9x? (choose two)

    A. IO.SYS

    B. WIN.INI

    C. MS-DOS.SYS

    D. COMMAND.COM

    E. AUTOEXEC.BAT

    answer:b,e

    90. Scandisk.ini is an initialization file used by Scandisk to ______.

    A. Hold Undo information.

    B. Store its operating settings.

    C. Store the location of system files.

    D. Store corrupt sectors detected on the disk.

    answer:b

    91. Which software applications are likely to interfere with a drive defragmenter? (choose two)

    A. Login prompts.

    B. Video drivers.

    C. Screen savers.

    D. NT Virus software.

    E. Background wallpaper.

    answer:c,d

    92. Home/office desk, presentation, and port
    [B][COLOR="blue"][CENTER]تكلم وأنت غاضب .. فستقول أعظم حديث تندم عليه طوال حياتك[/CENTER][/COLOR][/B]

  10. #10
    عضو برونزي
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Dec 2002
    المشاركات
    3,045
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    0
    شكرا على الأسئله

    كان بالأفضل ان تقوم بجمعها بملف واحد
    [CENTER][COLOR="DarkRed"][B][SIZE="5"]إن النجاح الذي تستمتع به اليوم هو نتيجة الثمن الذي دفعته في الماضي[/SIZE][/B][/COLOR][/CENTER]

  11. #11
    عضو برونزي الصورة الرمزية علي2060
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Aug 2003
    المشاركات
    2,759
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    17
    بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم
    تم تحميل الملف كاملا على السيرفر في مجلد ali2060
    و سيتم تحميل كل جديد اعثر عليه قريبا
    [B][COLOR="blue"][CENTER]تكلم وأنت غاضب .. فستقول أعظم حديث تندم عليه طوال حياتك[/CENTER][/COLOR][/B]

  12. #12
    عضو
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Nov 2006
    المشاركات
    2
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    0
    [quote=علي2060;42900]بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم
    السلام عليكم و رحمة الله و بركاته

  13. #13
    عضو برونزي الصورة الرمزية C|EH
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Jun 2005
    المشاركات
    1,951
    معدل تقييم المستوى
    15

    رد: 269 من أسئلة ال A+



    [QUOTE]
    اقتباس المشاركة الأصلية كتبت بواسطة علي2060 مشاهدة المشاركة
    بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم
    السلام عليكم و رحمة الله و بركاته

    الظاهر عندك افلونزا الطيور ،، حاي موضوع سنة 2003 وتسلم على الناس
    [SIZE=3][B][CENTER][IMG]http://www.arabhardware.net/forum/signaturepics/sigpic15315_1.gif[/IMG]
    CyberCrime Investigator
    C[COLOR=Red]|[/COLOR]EH - C[COLOR=Red]|[/COLOR]HFI - MCSA - CWSP - CWNA - Netwok+ - MCTS
    Member of International Information Systems Forensics Association[/CENTER]
    [/B][/SIZE]

المواضيع المتشابهه

  1. أسئلة عن USB .. !!
    بواسطة د. تصميم في المنتدى الأرشيف
    مشاركات: 1
    آخر مشاركة: 22-10-2010, 08:32
  2. أسئلة بخصوص GTX 460 فى مصر ؟
    بواسطة A. Waheed في المنتدى الأرشيف
    مشاركات: 2
    آخر مشاركة: 27-08-2010, 11:25
  3. <<M.S>> أسئلة فى ال Motherboard
    بواسطة EMBassem في المنتدى الأرشيف
    مشاركات: 4
    آخر مشاركة: 26-08-2010, 19:08
  4. أسئلة
    بواسطة طآلبه في المنتدى مشاكل الحاسب وحلولها
    مشاركات: 1
    آخر مشاركة: 25-11-2009, 16:43

الكلمات الدلالية لهذا الموضوع

المفضلات

ضوابط المشاركة

  • لا تستطيع إضافة مواضيع جديدة
  • لا تستطيع الرد على المواضيع
  • لا تستطيع إرفاق ملفات
  • لا تستطيع تعديل مشاركاتك
  •